HMS releases second quarter honor rolls

<p>| Sun-Times Media File </p>

| Sun-Times Media File 

Principal honor rolls and honor rolls for Hinsdale Middle School for the second quarter, 2013-2014 school year have been provided by the schools.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Eighth grade

Mackenzie Airhart, Sydney Albert, Aiza Ali, Mia Balice, Aneesh Balusu, Julia Baroni, Connor Bauer, Andrew Benington, Nicholas Biancalana, Julia Blankenburg, Samuel Booras, Stephanie Bowater, William Bradley, Sophie Brown, Andrew Buhelos, Thomas Burlet, Patrick Callahan, Camey Calzolano, Shanshan Cao, Julia Chatterjee, Jonathan Chen, Caroline Cheng.

Nicole Cheung, Alexander Choi, Adam Chu, Alexander Cole, Jane Cole, Andrea Collins, Mackensie Cruickshank, Rachel Dannhausen-Brun, Conor Donlevy, Shea Draddy, Micaela Dugan, Anne Early, Claire Elman, Matthew Epstein, Katherine Evans, Duncan Ferguson, Michelangelo Ferrazza, Nathan Flood, Kai Foster, Madeleine Fowler, Parker Frankiewicz.

Roshannah Gaur, Jacqueline Greager, Elizabeth Groenewold, Amy Guo, Rama Hamad, Lindsay Heimsoth, Kathleen Helliwell, James Heneghan, Caroline Hodakowski, Kathryn Hodakowski, John Hoffman, Libby Hooten, Abigail Howell, Kaidi Hu, Amber Huo, Shayan Hussain, Catherine Irpino, David Jin, Charles Johns, Meghan Johnson, Kai Jones, Lily Jones.

Charles Kapp, Natasha Kathuria, Margaret Keller, Jeffrey Kolke, Daniel Kramer, Robert Kress, Isabel Krupp, Clairice Krzysik, Madison Labedz, Jack Lane, Ethan Laney, Jayne Lawson, Mary Claire Lewis, Xinru Li, San-Cheng Lin, Xi Lin, Sophia Liston, Claire Livingston, Justin Lue, Katherine Marcotte, Elizabeth Margason, Alexander Martin, Juliana Mayer.

Juliana Mejia, Peter Mercurio, Maura Mulligan, Madeline Naimo, Kendall Napier, MaKinna Neal, Natalie Niesen, Garrett Oakey, Ndidiamaka Ojiako, Nylah Parham, Kaitlyn Phillips, Kalista Prame, Samuel Rasmussen, Ramzi Rimawi, Catherine Roehl, Simona Ruljevas. Isabella Salerno, Nathan Saltzman, Katherine Seikel, Bradley Seplak, John Thompson, Paige Thrana, Grace Thrana, Alexi Vorobiev, Benjamin Waverley, Maud Willemse, Thomas Willemse, Tess Willemse, Claire Williams, John Williams, Grayson Willman, Josephine Wooldridge, Rachel Wu, Grace Lan Zhou, John Zolpe.

Seventh grade

Nicholas Baar, Audrey Bareck, Kristin Beener, Ryan Biegansky, Andrew Blair, Jonathon Cain, Abigail Carstensen, Melanie Chafin, Avalon Charlton-Perrin, Stephanie Coan, Alexander Colban, Ryan Counts, Katherine Courtney, Hrishikesh Deshmukh, Ryan Dittoe, Sara Draddy, Zachary Drescher, Allegra Dugan, Hannah Eichelman, Tess Ellithorpe, Katherine Erickson.

Denise Fischer, Elizabeth Floersch, Andrew Florence, Elisabeth Fridholm, Hannah Fuechtman, Rachel Fuechtman, Kathryn Gabriel, Greta Garber, Cameron Garber, Eleanor Geier, Jack Gerami, Marcus Gruvberger, Marelena Halikias, Michalea Halikias, Marwan Hamadeh, McKenna Hayes, Paige Henige, Alexandra Henry, Kayleigh Hester.

Alec Hill, Ryan Hood, Kevin Hopkins, Anne Huetteman, Regan Hultquist, Beatrice Ioannou, Chloe Johanson, Claire Kern, Justin Kim, Tyler Knapp, Anne Krillenberger, Natalija Lakic, William Lopez, Matthew Lorenz, Joshua Lundmark, Lindsey May, MacAlister McClear, Rehan Mehta, Kaitlin Michaels, Samantha Moriarty, Bridget Morley, Kathryn Murray.

Maralmaa Nasantogtokh, Madison Neiman, Charlotte Novy, Emma O’Hea, Elizabeth Oakey, Olivia Oosterbaan, Grace Owens, Leia Pappas, Dev Patel, Reeya Patolawala, Lindsay Peters, Isabella Pisani, Amit Puri, Avi Puri, Saguna Raina, Grace Risinger, Matthew Rush, Sarah Rusthoven, Shalini Sahgal, Hannah Salas, Ann Schulz, Brian Schwab.

Leah Stevens, Kristiana Strtak, Shalni Sundram, Anisha Sunkara, Kelly Tam, Anasthasia Tiniakov, Nicholas Tocco, Kylie Torsberg, Jacqueline Tu, Sarina Upadhye, Grace Varan, Natalie Varney, Catherine E. Wagner, Taylor Waldron, Emma Wang, Thomas Williams, Jennifer Witt, Amanda Witzel, Stephanie Wu, Elaine Yan, Judy Zakieh.

Sixth grade

Zayd Alamuddin, Saba Ali, Ahmad Alkadri, Luke Allison, Mary Claire Arbor, Brendan Bauer, Kareem Bayrakdar, Ian Becker, Margaret Benington, Michael Benington, Reagan Boomer, Caroline Booras, Phillip Borhani, Derrick Brown, Jacob Brown, Sara Brown, Molly Bruns, Victor Buccellato, Kendall Butler.

Owen Cain, Andrew Carras, Gabrielle Chang, Hyun-seok Chang, Julia Custardo, Alexa DelGiudice, Catherine Dolan, Luke Evans, Kayleigh Excell, Olivia Fallon, Lucy Fischer, Caila Foley, Jacob Franco, Noah Francoz, Payton Frankiewicz, Jenna Frizzell, Caroline Fryzel, Lily Fuchs, Madelyn Glasby, Anna Gruvberger, David Gust.

Matthew Halpin, Youssof Hamad, Nathan Hamp, Cole Harris, Nicholas Henneman, Taylor Hultquist, Nicole Hutten, Sri Sai Jaliparthi, Ryan James, Grace Kalis, Bennet Kapoun, Ryan Kelly, Naya Khayat, Lillian Kloubec, Mary Klygis, Caroline Kotarski, Megan Kubycheck.

Clare Lane, Luke Leddy, Emily Lewis, Caiden Liljestrand, Virginia LoPresti, Sarah Lotsoff, Francesca Lucente, Jackson Luo, Sofia Marcic, Ronan Martin, Tosh Martin, Phillip Mathew, Carter McCarroll, Thomas Mercurio, Nicholas Moawad, Emily Napier, Emmanuelle Newlin.

Jacqueline Pergantis, Matthew Phillips, Grace Piller, Olivia Pollard, McCabe Quast, Lia Reichmann, Ashley Rempert, Will Rivera, William Roehl, Jessica Rost, Evan Sekiguchi, Alexander Simon, Laurie Sims, Carter Smith, Mason Steere, Jackson Stermer, Mitchell Stermer, Payton Stifflear, Cade Sweeney.

Justin Terry, Elliana Teuscher, Sydney Thayer, Matthew Thomas, Rachel Thompson, Andreas Tjavaras, Mackenzie Turnbull, Madeleine Van Houtte, Lincoln Virant, Herbert Wang, Charles Williams, Lauren Witt, Kennedi Wojczynski, Maya Wolff, Fan Xia, Carolyn Xue, Perry Zhao, Timothy Ziegler.

HONOR ROLL

Eighth grade

Chase Ackerson, Sander Adriani, Jad Alamuddin, Nik Andrejevic, Ali Ardehali, Rene Barnard, Sol Maria Barrios Taber, Amari Benbow, Matthew Bjorson, Caroline Bowater, Collin Butler, Layla Byrd, Brendan Cain, John Carroll, Adam Cerny, Maria Chagoya, Danielle Cherry, Jonathon Clark, Grant Coghill, Grace Cook.

Caroline Davis, Cole DeCaigny, Stephanie Dolehide, Jack Doyle, Liam Drury, Owen Duffy, Gabriella Dull, Alexandra Dusky, Evan Fallon, Clara Fellows, Aaron Fuller, Grace Furey, Connor Gambla, Enrique Garcia, Christopher Gilbert, Joseph Glasby, Tiffany Gleason, Matthew Guglielmo.

Charles Hallene, Brian Harris, Madison Heimsoth, Amaris Hernandez, John Hofmann, Sophia Horowicz, Antonia Ioannou, Avery Irwin, Hanna Isselhardt, Tyler Jurack, Christopher Koldras, Michael Koveshnikov, Philippe Lapointe, Henri Damien Lashinski, Abigail Lee, Ashten Litke, Benjamin Lotsoff.

Donald Thomas Martin, Alexandra Martinez, Eleanor McElroy, Davis Miller, Prescott Miller, Matthew Montroy, Maria Mulvihill, Justin Mysliwiec, Margaret Neil, Christopher Neveril, Noor Noghnogh, Kristina Novosilec, Brian Orza, Evan Ostrowski, Amber Page, Grace Panos, Emma Paulson, Thomas Pierce, Daniel Pineiro.

Suhaib Qasim, Jessica Racine, Maxwell Rahal, Emma Rosenberg, Daniel Ross, Alexis Sandoval, Julia Sant, Preston Saunders, Samuel Schiavitti, Kathryn Shroyer, Joseph Silva, Jennifer Sims, John Singer, Sofia Siracusa, Gabriella Smith, Benjamin Sommers, Scott Spinazola, Amelia Statham-Taylor.

Charlotte Sudduth, Madeline Swade, Sherman Thompson, Alex Treankler, Ryan Turgeon, Juan Varela, Nicholas Von Stein, Scott Watson, Nathalie Wight, Laine Williams, Gunner Wolfe, Jacob Wood, Basil Zakkar.

Seventh grade

Kareem Alzein, Augustus Bachman, Seung Baek, Lucia Battaglia, Bryce Bernard, Scott Bitautas, Madison Boshardt, Charles Burr, Talbot Carter, Grace Coghill, Jake Cooper, Sarah Dandorph, Christopher Deligiannis, Brendan Donlevy, Ellie Doyle, Sophie Eck, Jamison Fowler, Samantha Fuller, Joseph Gaffigan, Spencer Galati, Jack Glenn.

Hannah Godellas, Jasmine Groom, Ryder Guido, Andrew Harzich, Grace Heimke, Kayla Hoffman, Mahir Hussain, Wiley Irwin, Owen Joyce, Sadie Kapelinski, Emma Kapoun, Kathryn Kibbey, Konstantine Kinnas, Grace Kisluk, Julia Krasuski, Gabriel Larson, Lauren Lee, Sophia Levine, Christopher Lewis, Bryan Li, Andrew Lim, John Lo, Trystan Lundgren, Charles Lyne.

Katherine Magnesen, Ikshwank Mahajan, Michaela Malec, Nicolas Maritz, Lynn Matar, Lillian McNichols, Sabrina Messina, Aidan Miller, Francis Morrissey, Elizabeth Mosquera, Anthony Nasharr, Bassem Noghnogh, Grace Orput, Matthew Ostrowski, Nicole Papanton, James Parker, Rachel Pearson, Harry Priester.

William Ricker, Caroline Riefe, Cristina Rinella, Luca Ripani, Matthew Ritz, Martha Ross, Evan Sant, Matthew Sayre, Madelyn Schackart, Daniel Schaub, Karla Schueler, Samantha Shalgos, Sophie Simmons, Benjamin Simon, Skylar Smith, Zoe Smith, John Sprengel, Abigail Stephens.

Erik Stephenson, Isabelle Sterba, Hannah Lynn Swoyer,

Trey Tabachka, Peter Taylor, Joshua Terry, Mitchell Thompson, Duncan Usher, Simonas Vaitkevicius, Ethan Valeo, Dalton Walsh, Luke Wooldridge, Daniel Yang.

Sixth grade

Carma Abu-Ghazalah, Reem Abu-Ghazalah, Hannah Ahdab, Kasey Albert, Alexander Andalcio, Spencer Anderson, Ethan Antinossi, Ameen Asbahi, Isabella Baca, Emily Barnard, Emma Baroni, Anna Becker, Brady Blacher, Matthew Blanck, Shale Bouchard, Isaac Brorson, Michelle Brown, Sophia Bruni, Jackson Buttler. Declan Callahan, Olivia Carroll, Tanner Carter, Rachel Chang, Catherine Collins, Alexander Coulolias, Jade Crespo, Benjamin Cresto, Robert Cummings, Nicholas Daly, Vivian Eck, Dylan Elazegui, Tessa Elman, George Feng, Rachel Foracappa, Rebecca Foracappa, Grace Fowler.

Caroline Gaffigan, Aspen Gitter, Charlotte Gleason, David Gomez, Owen Goss, Riley Greifenkamp, Douglas Groenewold, Mary Heneghan, Guilberto Hernandez, Carl Hinchman, Matthew Hoffend, Trenton Hook, Anna Howell, Mary Hughes, John Hultquist, Charles Huth, Jacqueline Johnston.

John Kaczynski, Nicholas Kapp, Charles Karstrand, Michael Kavooras, Nathan Kim, Caroline Klobach, Cole Koffron, Alyssa Koldras, Chloe Lannert, Chloe Lapointe, Bryanna Lee, Mitchell Lee, Ethan Mingwei Lin, Lilli Linn, Fiachra Logan, Mary McCarthy, Catherine McElroy, Grant McKenzie.

Tanis Merkle, Julia Miller, Alexander Mittelstadt, Sean Montroy, Sarrah Moosabhoy, Grace Murray, Daren Nerad, Nathan Niesen, Gillian Norton, Onyinyechi Ojiako, Anthony Oliva, Chloe Opler, Maximilian Paarlberg, Jack Paulman, Justin Paulson, Leah Paulson, Thomas Posthuma, Luke Pyle.

Jesse Ramos, Colin Ratcliff, Sarah Running, Joan Sanders, Jacob Schaik, Lucas Schiavitti, Max Schwalb, William Seppanen, Macy Simon, Graham Singer, Stefan Sokolowski, Adam Statham-Taylor, Emma Stewart, Kendall Stokes, Andrei Tamas, Brandon Vaden, Michael Wang, Addison White, Isabelle Wychocki, Bolin Zhu, Thomas Zimmerman.

0 Comments

Modal