Pleasantdale Middle School names honor roll

Pleasantdale Middle School announced its honor roll for the second trimester of 2013-2014 school year. The students in eighth, seventh, sixth and fifth grades are indicated for each: Gold honor roll (for GPA 4.0); Silver honor roll (for GPA 3.75-3.99); and Bronze honor roll (for GPA 3.5-3.749).

Gold Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Lianne Awah, Sidney Bugaieski, Christine Moravek, Andrew Peev, Kevin Qin, Haley Spolar, Charlotte Strazis, Natasha Vassek

Seventh grade

Daniel Abdoue, Megan Aletich, Mariah Carli, Thomas Galateo, Charles Hojjat, Hayley Mirabile, Daniel Orsic, Grace Quinn, Madison Scheman, Terah Thomas, Megan Tobias, Gabriella Wadach

Sixth grade

Monica Busza, Sophie Grabis, Elizabeth Gremer, Meghan Gron, Kalina Jasiak, Ariana Jiotis, Salvatore Meccia, Cara Merkle, Angela Mitevska, Thalir Moorthi, Andrew O’Connell, Nadia Petrovic, Maxwell Rockrohr, Andrew Striegel, Jadyn Suedbeck, Matthew Urban

Fifth grade

Collette Doyle, Andrew Hojjat, Ameer Khilfeh, Keeley Mahoney, Tomas Samuolis, Jake Santaniello, John Santaniello, Justin Shah, Ruchi Shah, Tiffany Trujillo

Silver Honor Roll

Eighth grade

John Andrews, Michael Becker, Madeline Cohen, Emma Doyle, Grace Gremer, Evelyn Grace Hanns, Otto Meccia, Alexander Rivera, Haley Shah, Sophia Sorrentino, Zoe Trujillo, Nicole Von Drasek, Kevin Zhu

Seventh grade

Courtney Branch, Grace Castro, Elizabeth Cremins, William Duerr, Michael Kozub, Lara Moreno Zepeda, Kelan O’Flaherty, Ermira Rexhepi, Natalie Wienold, Lahari Yelamanchili

Sixth grade

Elena Chronis, Sarah Dzielski, Teagan O’Flaherty, Kylie Orrick, Jalen Peterson, Marguerite Striegel, Colleen Sullivan, Alexa Varchetto, Tatiana Vidakovich, Elise Vorpahl

Fifth grade

Brandon Buday, Olivia Corcoran, Luke Gertsmeier, Daksh Guard, Gianna Imnarrato, Joseph Marek, Catherine Rak, Olivia Rich, Mahum Sheikh, Tadas Stankus, Lucy Strazis

Bronze Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Abigail Bryant, Kendall Cassidy, Gillian Geraci, Julia Gilman, Maksymillian Jasiak, Kevin Keller, Raunaq Kohli, Mariah Kulhanek, Heley Patel, Magdalena Piwowarczyk, Vytas Stankus, Philip Veta, Natasha Youssef

Seventh grade

Ramit Bhagta, Drew Dilcher, Jeffrey Dillon, Ariana Gonzalez, Kaeli Keller, Emily O’Heron

Sixth grade

Victor Aletich, Viktorija Buntinas, Benjamin Cassioppi, Kellie Courtney, Alexandra Geraci, Mitchell Gilman, Michael Ibrahim, Luke Kelly, Patrick Leach, Jacqueline Morales, Sierra Nelson, Aman Penmetcha, Dominic Varchetto, Kyle Williams, Anand Yallapragada

Fifth grade

Peter Akaniroj, Jack Breen, Francesca Dreher, Jacob Egert, Olivia Hawbaker, Jordan Klimes, Alexander Kostich, Joseph Mekhail, Noah Negron, Erik Polikarpovas, Giana Salerno

0 Comments

Modal