Nazareth Academy releases third quarter honor rolls

<p>Nazareth Academy | Sun-Times Media file photo</p>

Nazareth Academy | Sun-Times Media file photo

Nazareth Academy announced its third quarter honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year, including the following area students. The “A” Honor Roll indicates a grade point average of 3.80-4.00 on a 4 point scale. The “B” Honor Roll indicates a grade point average of 3.33-3.79 on a 4 point scale.

A Honor Roll

From Burr Ridge: Deanna Crouchelli, Brooke Donnelly, Michael Donnelly, Malvi Gandhi, Mark Laghi, Lisa Li, Kathryn McAuliffe, Molly McAuliffe, Abby Meehan, Alexia Petrovic, Juliana Petrovic.

From Clarendon Hills: Jessica Bonaguro, John Bonaguro, Kelly Butler, Anne Canent, Mary Clare, Daniel D’Onofrio, Benjamin Ernest, Robert Ernest, Jake Fauske, Hannah Guinn, Margaret Harrington, John Herbst, Claire Ramsey, Rory Svoboda, Tyler Tobin, Andrea Turner.

From Countryside: Charlie Stancik, Sydney Stancik

From Darien: Patrick Boniecki, Angela Calabria, Sarah Janek, Brian Murphy, Maggie Reynolds.

From Hinsdale: Brett Burns, Nicholas Georgiopoulos, David Klinger, Madison Lozanoski, Analisa Pieranunzi, Christiana Romano, Meghan Rooney, Aidan Smith, Madison Waun.

From Indian Head Park: Bridget Brodlo, Haylee Donovan, Taryn Kryza, Rachel Pellegrino, Anna Rafanelli, Cara Rafanelli, Michael Yu.

From La Grange: Lucy Byrne, Katelyn Cahill, Emma Decker, Maria Flach, Matthew Flach, Erin Getty, Katherine Hill, Emma Holly, Jessika Jackson, Camille Lang, MaryClaire McKenna, Kyle Metzger, Mary Mullarkey, Quinn Newman, Hollis Popp, Kelly Renehan, Julie Saladino, Kevin Saladino, Julia Saunders, Charles Titzer, Robert Titzer.

From LaGrange Highlands: Francesca Fiermonte

From LaGrange Park: Kimberly Curtis, Mary Elizabeth Franko, Mary Grace, Ellen Gross, Peggy Masterson, Andrew O’Hea, Matthew O’Hea, Matthew Prendergast, Kiley Roache, Margaret Roache, Madeline Schierl, Vaennessa Seith, Megan Seyer, Julia Veome, Roger Veome.

From Oak Brook: Caroline Cofoid, Alyssa DeBartolo, Mary Hilding, Catherine Klostermann, Camille Theriault.

From Westchester: Danielle Bartodziej, Bryan Behrendt, Matthew Berger, Olha Bosnova, Finbar Boyle, Austin Brown, Colin Carlson, Mackenzie Carlson, Nicholas Caruso, Samantha Caruso, Colleen Cavanaugh, Edward Colaianni, Simone Colat, Jack Cross, Allison Cruickshank, Melissa Drinnon, William Ernst, Yicheng Feng, Emina Hadzic, Andrew Hosek, Rachel Hosek, Kyle Kane, Christopher Kulnig, Alex Kwok, Cindy Li, Erin Lorenzen, Samuel Martyn, Julia Nowicki, David Palacios, Nicolette Pedersen, Alec Podock, David Prignano, Lelandra Randle, Sarah Reynolds, Megan Richards, Angela Rini, Carl Robst, Chloe Seegers, Elena Sofia, Renee Sone, Spencer Suchy, Stephen Suchy, Charles Swarts, Marcel Tworek, Robert Tworek, Aidan Walton, Matthew Wilson, Benjamin Wojtynek.

From Western Springs: Emily Ayala, Nick Baumel, Emily Beedie, Cayden Bonaccorsi, Amy Burke, Ron Christian, David DiLoreto, Andrew Dobis, Margaret Dolph, Adeline Doyle, Brenna Fritzsche, Sean Green, Anna Gustafson, Amanda Harris, David Heyer, Donald Kelly, Meghan King, John Kravcik, Frederick Lockie, Matthew Mara, John Mazur, Kathleen Mazur, Meghan McGarry, Ryan Minik, Katherine Moore, Gianna O’Connor, Kevin Schick, Sean Smith, Clare Sullivan, Christopher Swade, Katherine Swade, Mayalin Vondrasek.

From Willowbrook: Katherine Cullinan, Amanda Wang, Devyn Zuro

B Honor Roll

From Burr Ridge: Christian Davis, Julia Fletcher, Maura Nicholson, Allyse Salamone.

From Clarendon HillsL Brendan Breslow, Katherine Figura, Thomas Harrington, Kathryn Mahoney, Madeline Moster, Michael Nasca, Madeline Rockouski, Roland Wilson.

From Countryside: Sean Vokurka

From Darien: Andrea Gomez, MacKenzie Mitchell.

From Hinsdale: Sydney Gent, Molly Gros, Kaitlyn Manning, Troy Mather, Francesca Zeno.

From La Grange: Daniel Bier, Tommy Clarke, Jiyang He, Joe Hubert, Matthew Kelly, Eileen Kennedy, Liam Kennedy, Mason Klonoski, Patrick McKenna, Sydney Newman, Dennis Reisel.

From LaGrange Park: Aidan Bresnahan, James Eraci, Quynh Le Truc Dao, Vincent Moskos, John Weyer

From Oak Brook: Riley Burchett, Kasey Schaffer.

From Westchester: Garrett Allar, Jake Bartels, Jacob Blair, Haley Calabrese, Bridget Cascio, Amelia Castillo, Francesca Citro, Joseph Citro, Matthew Clark, Michael Cross, Jade Giuffre, Mary Glorioso, Blake Gordon, Nicole Griffin, Maeve Grimes, Brandon Kane, Evan Knight, Devinne Love, Jacob Matthews, Emma McGee, Lauren Nortier, Gianna Pascua, Steven Patchak, Jeffry Pesek, Patrick Quinn, Francesco Ricchio, Jack Rizzi, Vanessa Scafuri-Mueller, Sean Stanger, Courtney Urzen, Faith Villapiano, Jasper Zornoza.

From Western Springs: Bridget Adams-King, Allison Cipra, Will Colmery, Natalie Cozzi, Nicholas DeMatteo, Emily Fredian, Kathleen King, Connor Knoelke, Christopher Koester, Elizabeth Moore, Michael Morkin, Michael Owens, Molly Owens, Lukas Schwemer.

From Willowbrook: Katherine Cullinan, Amanda Wang, Devyn Zuro

0 Comments

Modal