Hinsdale Middle School releases honor rolls

Retiring Hinsdale Middle School language arts teacher Barbara Johnson works with students in the classroom. | Chuck Fieldman/Sun-Times Media
Retiring Hinsdale Middle School language arts teacher Barbara Johnson works with students in the classroom. | Chuck Fieldman/Sun-Times Media

Hinsdale Middle School announced honor rolls for the fourth quarter, 2013-2014 school year.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Mackenzie Airhart, Sydney Albert, Aiza Ali, Aneesh Balusu, Sol Maria Barrios Taber, Andrew Benington, Nicholas Biancalana, Julia Blankenburg, Stephanie Bowater, William Bradley, Sophie Brown, Andrew Buhelos, Thomas Burlet, Patrick Callahan, Camey Calzolano, and Shanshan Cao.

Julia Chatterjee, Caroline Cheng, Nicole Cheung, Alexander Choi, Adam Chu, Grant Coghill, Jane Cole, Alexander Cole, Andrea Collins, Mackensie Cruickshank, Rachel Dannhausen-Brun, Caroline Davis, Meghan DeJong, Shea Draddy, Micaela Dugan, Anne Early, Claire Elman, and Matthew Epstein.

Nathan Flood, Kai Foster, Parker Frankiewicz, Aaron Fuller, Roshannah Gaur, Jacqueline Greager, Elizabeth Groenewold, Amy Guo, Rama Hamad, Lindsay Heimsoth, Kathleen Helliwell, James Heneghan, Kathryn Hodakowski, Caroline Hodakowski, Libby Hooten, and Abigail Howell.

Kaidi Hu, Amber Huo, Catherine Irpino, David Jin, Meghan Johnson, Margaret Keller, Isabel Krupp, Madison Labedz, Jack Lane, Ethan Laney, Mary Claire Lewis, Xinru Li, San-Cheng Lin, Xi Lin, Justin Lue, Elizabeth Margason, Alexander Martin, Juliana Mejia, Peter Mercurio, Maura Mulligan, Madeline Naimo, Kendall Napier, and MaKinna Neal.

Natalie Niesen, Brian Orza, Zaid Peracha, Kaitlyn Phillips, Kalista Prame, Catherine Roehl, Isabella Salerno, Julia Sant, Preston Saunders, Samuel Schiavitti, Bradley Seplak, John Singer, Ian Stevenson, John Thompson, Grace Thrana, and Paige Thrana. Alexi Vorobiev, Benjamin Waverley, Nathalie Wight, Maud Willemse, Tess Willemse, Thomas Willemse, Claire Williams, Rachel Wu, and Grace Lan Zhou.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Baar, Kristin Beener, Ryan Biegansky, Andrew Blair, Charles Burr, Jonathon Cain, Abigail Carstensen, Melanie Chafin, Avalon Charlton-Perrin, Stephanie Coan, Grace Coghill, Katherine Courtney, Hrishikesh Deshmukh, Ryan Dittoe, Sara Draddy, Zachary Drescher, and Allegra Dugan.

Tess Ellithorpe, Katherine Erickson, Denise Fischer, Rachel Fuechtman, Kathryn Gabriel, Greta Garber, Eleanor Geier, Jack Gerami, Marcus Gruvberger, Michalea Halikias, Marelena Halikias, Marwan Hamadeh, McKenna Hayes, Paige Henige, Alexandra Henry, Kayleigh Hester, Alec Hill, and Ryan Hood.

Anne Huetteman, Regan Hultquist, Chloe Johanson, Justin Kim, Anne Krillenberger, Natalija Lakic, William Lopez, Matthew Lorenz, Joshua Lundmark, Katherine Magnesen, Ikshwank Mahajan, Lindsey May, Lillian McNichols, Rehan Mehta, Anthony Nasharr, Emma O’Hea, Elizabeth Oakey, Olivia Oosterbaan, and Grace Owens.

Leia Pappas, Dev Patel, Reeya Patolawala, Rachel Pearson, Lindsay Peters, Isabella Pisani, Amit Puri, Saguna Raina, Matthew Rush, Sarah Rusthoven, Shalini Sahgal, Madelyn Schackart, Ann Schulz, Brian Schwab, Zoe Smith, Isabelle Sterba, Leah Stevens, Kristiana Strtak, and William-Rhys Tallentire.

Kelly Tam, Mitchell Thompson, Anasthasia Tiniakov, Nicholas Tocco, Kylie Torsberg, Jacqueline Tu, Sarina Upadhye, Grace Varan, Natalie Varney, Catherine E. Wagner, Taylor Waldron, Jennifer Witt, Amanda Witzel, Stephanie Wu, Elaine Yan, Daniel Yang, and Judy Zakieh.

Sixth grade: Carma Abu-Ghazalah, Hannah Ahdab, Saba Ali, Ahmad Alkadri, Mary Claire Arbor, Emma Bauschard, Anna Becker, Ian Becker, Margaret Benington, Caroline Booras, Phillip Borhani, Michelle Brown, Derrick Brown, Jacob Brown, Molly Bruns, Victor Buccellato, and Kendall Butler.

Declan Callahan, Andrew Carras, Gabrielle Chang, Hyun-seok Chang, Jade Crespo, Julia Custardo, Catherine Dolan, Tessa Elman, Luke Evans, Kayleigh Excell, Olivia Fallon, Lucy Fischer, Caila Foley, Jacob Franco, Noah Francoz, Payton Frankiewicz, Jenna Frizzell, Caroline Fryzel, and Lily Fuchs.

Madelyn Glasby, David Gomez, Anna Gruvberger, David Gust, Matthew Halpin, Cole Harris, Nicholas Henneman, Mary Hughes, Taylor Hultquist, Nicole Hutten, Sri Sai Jaliparthi, Ryan James, Jacqueline Johnston, Grace Kalis, Bennet Kapoun, Ryan Kelly, Naya Khayat, Caroline Klobach, and Lillian Kloubec.

Clare Lane, Chloe Lapointe, Luke Leddy, Emily Lewis, Ethan Mingwei Lin, Virginia LoPresti, Sarah Lotsoff, Francesca Lucente, Ronan Martin, Tosh Martin, Phillip Mathew, Carter McCarroll, Thomas Mercurio, Nicholas Moawad, Sarrah Moosabhoy, Emily Napier, and Jacqueline Pergantis.

Matthew Phillips, Thomas Posthuma, McCabe Quast, Ashley Rempert, Will Rivera, William Roehl, Jessica Rost, Joan Sanders, Sanjana Shanbhag, Laurie Sims, Graham Singer, Stefan Sokolowski, Mason Steere, Jackson Stermer, Mitchell Stermer, and Andrew Stevenson.

Payton Stifflear, Elliana Teuscher, Sydney Thayer, Matthew Thomas, Rachel Thompson, Andreas Tjavaras, Mackenzie Turnbull, Madeleine Van Houtte, Charles Williams, Lauren Witt, Kennedi Wojczynski, Maya Wolff, Fan Xia, Carolyn Xue, Perry Zhao, and Timothy Ziegler.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Chase Ackerson, Sander Adriani, Jad Alamuddin, Mia Balice, Rene Barnard, Julia Baroni, Connor Bauer, Samuel Booras, Caroline Bowater, Donald Brorson, Brendan Cain, Adam Cerny, Jonathan Chen, Grace Cook, Stephanie Dolehide, Conor Donlevy, Jack Doyle, Liam Drury, Owen Duffy, and Gabriella Dull.

Alexandra Dusky, Katherine Evans, Clara Fellows, Duncan Ferguson, Michelangelo Ferrazza, Olivia Fix, Madeleine Fowler, Grace Furey, Enrique Garcia, Christopher Gilbert, Joseph Glasby, Andrew Griffith, Sophie Griffith, Charles Hallene, Amaris Hernandez, John Hoffman, and John Hofmann. Shayan Hussain, Kathleen Hynan, Antonia Ioannou, Louise Irpino, Avery Irwin, Hanna Isselhardt, Charles Johns, Lily Jones, Charles Kapp, Natasha Kathuria, Christopher Koldras, Jeffrey Kolke, Daniel Kramer, Robert Kress, Clairice Krzysik, Henri Damien Lashinski, Jayne Lawson, Abigail Lee, Demetria Limparis, Sophia Liston, and Julian Little.

Claire Livingston, Benjamin Lotsoff, Katherine Marcotte, Alexandra Martinez, Juliana Mayer, Eleanor McElroy, Davis Miller, John Miller, Matthew Montroy, Maria Mulvihill, Margaret Neil, Kristina Novosilec, Garrett Oakey, Ndidiamaka Ojiako, Evan Ostrowski, Amber Page, Grace Panos, and Nylah Parham.

Emma Paulson, Thomas Pierce, Suhaib Qasim, Maxwell Rahal, Samuel Rasmussen, Ramzi Rimawi, Emma Rosenberg, Simona Ruljevas, Nathan Saltzman, Alexis Sandoval, Katherine Seikel, Kathryn Shroyer, Jennifer Sims, Scott Spinazola, Amelia Statham-Taylor, Madeline Swade, Sherman Thompson, Juan Varela, Laine Williams, John Williams, Grayson Willman, Josephine Wooldridge, Basil Zakkar, and John Zolpe.

Seventh grade: Augustus Bachman, Ella Baderman, Audrey Bareck, Lucia Battaglia, Nick Beaulieu, Madison Boshardt, Alexander Colban, Jake Cooper, Ryan Counts, Matthew Daly, Sarah Dandorph, Christopher Deligiannis, Ellie Doyle, Hannah Eichelman, Elizabeth Floersch, Andrew Florence, Hannah Fuechtman, and Samantha Fuller.

Joseph Gaffigan, Spencer Galati, Cameron Garber, Hannah Godellas, Andrew Harzich, Kayla Hoffman, Kevin Hopkins, Mahir Hussain, Beatrice Ioannou, Owen Joyce, Austin Kane, Sadie Kapelinski, Emma Kapoun, Claire Kern, Grace Kisluk, Tyler Knapp, Christopher Lewis, Andrew Lim, John Lo, Trystan Lundgren, Beck Luthringshausen, and Charles Lyne.

Michaela Malec, Nicolas Maritz, Lynn Matar, Jack McCarty, MacAlister McClear, Kaitlin Michaels, Aidan Miller, Eric Miscimarra, Samantha Moriarty, Bridget Morley, Kristin Moser, Kathryn Murray, Maralmaa Nasantogtokh, Madison Neiman, Bassem Noghnogh, Nicole Papanton, James Parker, Harry Priester, and Avi Puri.

William Ricker, Luca Ripani, Grace Risinger, Hannah Salas, Evan Sant, Daniel Schaub, Karla Schueler, William Sessa, Samantha Shalgos, Sophie Simmons, Benjamin Simon, Skylar Smith, Liliana Sobecki, John Sprengel, and Abigail Stephens.

Shalni Sundram, Anisha Sunkara, Hannah Lynn Swoyer, Trey Tabachka, Peter Taylor, Joshua Terry, Kareem Touleimat, Duncan Usher, Katherine Usher, Ethan Valeo, Dalton Walsh, Emma Wang, Thomas Williams, Luke Wooldridge, and Elijah Zakaria.

Sixth grade: Reem Abu-Ghazalah, Zayd Alamuddin, Kasey Albert, Luke Allison, Alexander Andalcio, Ameen Asbahi, Isabella Baca, Emily Barnard, Emma Baroni, Kareem Bayrakdar, Michael Benington, Brady Blacher, Oyunbold Boldbaatar, Reagan Boomer, Isaac Brorson, Sara Brown, Sophia Bruni, Jackson Buttler, and Maxwell Byrd.

Owen Cain, Olivia Carroll, Tanner Carter, Ella Centracchio, Rachel Chang, Yolanda Chen, Catherine Collins, Alexander Coulolias, Robert Cummings, Brynn Cummins, Nicholas Daly, Emma DeCaigny, Alexa DelGiudice, Samuel Eddins, Dylan Elazegui, George Feng, Robert Fix, Rachel Foracappa, Rebecca Foracappa, and Aidan Fuller.

Caroline Gaffigan, Juliana Gee, Aspen Gitter, Owen Goss, Riley Greifenkamp, Nathan Hamp, Julia Hanley, Mary Heneghan, Guilberto Hernandez, Carl Hinchman, Matthew Hoffend, Daniel Michael Hofmann, Anna Howell, John Hultquist, Charles Huth, Haley Isselhardt, John Kaczynski, Nicholas Kapp, and Charles Karstrand.

Michael Kavooras, Nathan Kim, Mary Klygis, Cole Koffron, Caroline Kotarski, Megan Kubycheck, Chloe Lannert, Bryanna Lee, Mitchell Lee, Caiden Liljestrand, Lilli Linn, Fiachra Logan, Jackson Luo, Kelly Ma, Sofia Marcic, Mary McCarthy, Catherine McElroy, Tanis Merkle, Julia Miller, and Sean Montroy.

Grace Murray, Connor Nelson, Daren Nerad, Nathan Niesen, Gillian Norton, Onyinyechi Ojiako, Chloe Opler, John Otten, Sophia Panos, Jack Paulman, Haley Paulson, Grace Piller, Olivia Pollard, Luke Pyle, Murtajiz Raza, Lia Reichmann, Marilyn Risinger, Sarah Saber, Jacob Schaik, and Lucas Schiavitti.

Max Schwalb, Evan Sekiguchi, William Seppanen, Macy Simon, Alexander Simon, Carter Smith, Lyla Sopel, Emma Stewart, Kendall Stokes, Cade Sweeney, Tahira Syed, Justin Terry, Lincoln Virant, Herbert Wang, Michael Wang, Bolin Zhu, and Thomas Zimmerman.

Tags:

0 Comments

Modal