Advertisement

Nazareth Academy announces second semester honor roll

Nazareth Academy announced its second semester honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year. The “A” honor roll indicates a grade point average of 3.80-4.00 on a 4 point scale. The “B” honor roll indicates a grade point average of 3.33-3.79 on a 4 point scale. For the second semester, 503 students from 47 different communities have been recognized for this academic achievement.

A HONOR ROLL

From Burr Ridge:

Deanna Crouchelli, Brooke Donnelly, Michael Donnelly, Malvi Gandhi, Mark Laghi, Lisa Li, Kathryn McAuliffe, Molly McAuliffe, Abby Meehan, Maura Nicholson, and Alexia Petrovic.

From Clarendon Hills:

Jessica Bonaguro, John Bonaguro, Kelly Butler, Anne Canent, Daniel D’Onofrio, Benjamin Ernest, Robert Ernest, Jake Fauske, Hannah Guinn, Margaret Harrington, Mary Clare Harrington, John Herbst, Claire Ramsey, Rory Svoboda, Tyler Tobin, and Andrea Turner.

From Countryside:

Charlie Stancik and Sydney Stancik.

From Darien:

Patrick Boniecki, Angela Calabria, Sarah Janek, Brian Murphy, and Maggie Reynolds.

From Hinsdale:

Nicholas Georgiopoulos, David Klinger, Madison Lozanoski, Christiana Romano, Meghan Rooney, Aidan Smith, and Madison Waun.

From Indian Head Park:

Bridget Brodlo, Haylee Donovan, Taryn Kryza, Rachel Pellegrino, Anna Rafanelli, Cara Rafanelli, and Michael Yu.

From La Grange:

Lucy Byrne, Katelyn Cahill, Emma Decker, Maria Flach, Matthew Flach, Erin Getty, Katherine Hill, Emma Holly, Jessika Jackson, Camille Lang, MaryClaire McKenna, Kyle Metzger, Mary Mullarkey, Quinn Newman, Hollis Popp, Kelly Renehan, Julie Saladino, Kevin Saladino, Julia Saunders, Charles Titzer, and Robert Titzer.

From LaGrange Highlands:

Francesca Fiermonte.

From LaGrange Park:

Mary Grace Chizewski, Kimberly Curtis, Mary Elizabeth Franko, Ellen Gross, Quynh Le Truc Dao, Margaret Masterson, Andrew O’Hea, Matthew O’Hea, Matthew Prendergast, Kiley Roache, Margaret Roache, Madeline Schierl, Vaennessa Seith, Megan Seyer, Julia Veome, and Roger Veome.

From Oak Brook:

Caroline Cofoid, Alyssa DeBartolo, Mary Hilding, Catherine Klostermann, and Camille Theriault.

From Westchester:

Danielle Bartodziej, Bryan Behrendt, Olha Bosnova, Austin Brown, Haley Calabrese, Colin Carlson, Mackenzie Carlson, Samantha Caruso, Colleen Cavanaugh, Edward Colaianni, Simone Colat, Jack Cross, William Ernst, Yicheng Feng, Maeve Grimes, Emina Hadzic, Andrew Hosek, Rachel Hosek, Brandon Kane, Kyle Kane, Christopher Kulnig, and Alex Kwok.

Cindy Li, Erin Lorenzen, Devinne Love, Samuel Martyn, Julia Nowicki, David Palacios, Nicolette Pedersen, David Prignano, Lelandra Randle, Sarah Reynolds, Megan Richards, Angela Rini, Carl Robst, Chloe Seegers, Elena Sofia, Renee Sone, Sean Stanger, Spencer Suchy, Stephen Suchy, Charles Swarts, Robert Tworek, Courtney Urzen, Aidan Walton, Matthew Wilson, and Benjamin Wojtynek.

From Western Springs:

Emily Ayala, Nick Baumel, Emily Beedie, Cayden Bonaccorsi, Amy Burke, Ron Christian, David DiLoreto, Andrew Dobis, Margaret Dolph, Adeline Doyle, Brenna Fritzsche, Sean Green, Anna Gustafson, Amanda Harris, and David Heyer.

Donald Kelly, Kathleen King, Meghan King, John Kravcik, Frederick Lockie, Matthew Mara, John Mazur, Kathleen Mazur, Meghan McGarry, Ryan Minik, Katherine Moore, Gianna O’Connor, Kevin Schick, Sean Smith, Clare Sullivan, Christopher Swade, Katherine Swade, and Mayalin Vondrasek.

From Willowbrook:

Katherine Cullinan, Amanda Wang, and Devyn Zuro.

B HONOR ROLL

From Burr Ridge:

Christian Davis, Julia Fletcher, Isabella Kolosa, Juliana Petrovic, and Allyse Salamone.

From Clarendon Hills:

Brendan Breslow, Jack Dolan, Katherine Figura, Thomas Harrington, Kathryn Mahoney, Madeline Moster, Michael Nasca, and Madeline Rockouski.

From Countryside:

Sean Vokurka.

From Darien:

MacKenzie Mitchell

From Hinsdale:

Brett Burns, Sydney Gent, Molly Gros, Troy Mather, and Analisa Pieranunzi.

From La Grange:

Daniel Bier, Tommy Clarke, Joe Hubert, Matthew Kelly, Eileen Kennedy, Liam Kennedy, Patrick McKenna, Joey Nelson, Sydney Newman, and Dennis Reisel.

From LaGrange Park:

Aidan Bresnahan, James Eraci, Michael Hillsman, and Vincent Moskos.

From Oak Brook:

Riley Burchett, and Kasey Schaffer.

From Westchester:

Jake Bartels, Matthew Berger, Jacob Blair, Finbar Boyle, Nicholas Caruso, Bridget Cascio, Amelia Castillo, Francesca Citro, Joseph Citro, Matthew Clark, Michael Cross, Allison Cruickshank, Melissa Drinnon, Jade Giuffre, Mary Glorioso, Nicole Griffin, Evan Knight, Emma McGee, Patrick McGee, Bianca Moran, Lauren Nortier, Jeffrey Nowicki, Jake Panek, Gianna Pascua, Steven Patchak, Jeffry Pesek, Alec Podock, Patrick Quinn, Francesco Ricchio, Jack Rizzi, Vanessa Scafuri-Mueller, Marcel Tworek, and Faith Villapiano.

From Western Springs:

Bridget Adams-King, Allison Cipra, Will Colmery, Nicholas DeMatteo, Emily Fredian, David Heyer, Connor Knoelke, Christopher Koester, Peter Minella, Elizabeth Moore, Michael Morkin, and Lukas Schwemer.

From Willowbrook:

Claire Ryan

0 Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
Advertisement

Modal