Advertisement

Benet Academy releases fourth quarter honor roll

The Benet Academy Honor Roll was announced for the 2013-2014 second semester. First Honors are given to students whose academic average falls between 92-100 and Second Honors for those students between 85-91.

FIRST HONORS

From Burr Ridge: Seniors, Kelly Maday, Michelle Redondo; Junior, Erin Stoltz, Claire Walsh; Sophomore, Michael Morley

From Clarendon Hills: Senior, Lauren Ray; Juniors: Megan Reilly, Jackson Tuttle, Allyson Vanek; Sophomore, Julia Walchessen; Freshmen: Patrick Engels, Brigid Reilly, Maxwell Tuttle

From Darien: Seniors: John Stoppelman, Katherine Williams; Juniors: Mary Clare Flavin, Ashley Hillebold, Elizabeth Jurkash; Sophomores: Peyton Muehlhauser, Megan Stoppelman; Freshmen, Christopher Becker, Valentine Geze

From Hinsdale:

Seniors: Matthew Genovese, Timothy Milani, Brittany Pavich; Juniors: Audrey Peterson, Kelly Wentland; Sophomore, Samantha Camden, Elizabeth Genovese; Freshman, Katie Bourjaily, Rachel Green, Cameron Groch, Elizabeth (Betsy) Keefe, Katherine Milani

From Indian Head Park: Junior, John Wing

From La Grange: Senior, Stephen Hubona; Freshman, Alexandra Sarros

From LaGrange Park: Senior, Liam Nelligan; Sophomore, Kathleen Doyle

From Oak Brook: Junior, Glen Kleinschmidt; Sophomores, Jeffrey Marek, Jorge Martinez, Jr.; Freshman, Madeleine Monat

From Western Springs: Juniors, Madeline Grimes, Emma Hlavin, Michael Mannebach, Jack McDonnell; Sophomores, Emma Bosch, Jennifer Cunningham, Nicole Jugovich, Madeline LeFevour, Payton May, Elizabeth Schuch; Freshmen, Jack Curley, Michelle Jugovich, Robert Martin

From Willowbrook: Freshman, Isabella Spinelli

SECOND HONORS

From Burr Ridge: Junior, Daniel Limanowski, Annie McGuigan; Sophomores: Daniel Maday; Freshmen: Leah Dillard, Patrick McGuigan, Jordan Wojnicki

From Clarendon Hills: Seniors: Sophia Walchessen; Sophomores, David Diltz, Claire Moran, Ashley Ray; Freshmen, Michael Bautista, Kate Moran, Nicholas Schanzer, Patty Scheltens

From Darien: Seniors: Jack Healy, Kaitlyn Joyce, Michelle Morefield, Lindsey Ploskonka, Alexis Topel; Juniors, Jonathan Becker, Abigail Chiariello; Sophomores, Brendan Flisk, Shawn Kumpuckal, Daniel Morefield; Freshmen, Elena Hauser, Andrew Mitra, Lauren Moore, Alexander Sennett

From Hinsdale: Seniors, Meghan Callahan, Alexandria Dirico, Mary McGue; Juniors, Gretchen Schramko, Daniel Stent; Sophomore, Kevin Forhan; Freshmen: Brian Batina, Alicia Kaleta, Anna Keefe, Katherine Nocerino, Emma Schramko

From La Grange: Junior, Brendan McDonnell; Freshman, Isabella Bavone

From LaGrange Park: Senior, Margaret Doyle; Juniors, Meghan Doyle, Matthew Tully; Freshman, Maeve Filbin

From Oak Brook: Sophomore, Noreen Nader; Freshmen, Audrey Kleinschmidt, Irum Rafiq, Conor Van Santen

From Western Springs: Juniors: Sean Gerken, Sean Maney, Erin Walsh; Sophomores, Riley Marshall, Renata Milani, Christopher Yates; Freshmen, Molly Delaney, Elise Gerken, Matthew McDonnell, Matthew Teglia

From Willowbrook: Junior, Danielle Mirkhaef; Sophomore, Natalia Niebrugge, Nicholas Ponne

0 Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
  • Advertisement
Advertisement

Modal